Investment Committee

  • Joseph Ambrose, Chairman, First Bank
  • Eric Forguson, Midland States Bank
  • William Gamewell, Commerce Bank
  • Loura Gilbert, Advisory Member, Commerce Bank
  • Daniel Kleffner, First National Bank of St. Louis
  • Laurie Peterson, PNC Community Development Bank
  • Joseph Pope, Scottrade Bank
  • Joseph Sooter, Jr., Stifel Bank & Trust
  • Elizabeth Wright, BMO Harris Bank
  • John J. Wuest, St. Louis Equity Fund, Inc.

Finance Committee

  • Andrew Walshaw, Chairman, Northern Trust Company
  • Mark Brandom, The PrivateBank
  • Skip Coburn, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
  • Kevin DeGraw, Ameren
  • Eric Forguson, Midland States Bank
  • Jim Holtzman, St. Louis County
  • Larry Kirby, The Business Bank of St. Louis
  • Robert Roberson, Frontenac Bank
  • John Scherer, Cass Commercial Bank
  • John Skae, UMB Bank, N.A.
  • Ann Sutter, Scottrade Bank
  • John J. Wuest, St. Louis Equity Fund, Inc.

 

 

Governance and Nominating Committee

  • Loura Gilbert, Chairwoman, Commerce Bank
  • Joe Ambrose, First Bank
  • Brian Davies, Great Southern Bank
  • Laurie Peterson, PNC Community Development Bank
  • Elizabeth Wright, BMO Harris Bank
  • John J. Wuest, St. Louis Equity Fund, Inc.

Audit Committee

  • Steve Rasche, Chairman, Laclede Gas Company
  • David Bentele, Citizens National Bank
  • Darren Meyer, Centene Corporation
  • Dale Oberkfell, Midwest BankCentre
  • Joseph Sooter, Jr., Stifel Bank & Trust
  • Andrew Walshaw, Advisory Member, Northern Trust Corporation

KCEF Advisory Committee

  • Bob Arthur, Commerce Bank
  • Paul Costello, NBH Bank, N.A./Bank Midwest
  • Erica Dobreff, Kansas City Equity Fund, LLC
  • Robyn Heidger, Enterprise Bank & Trust
  • Thomas Jackson, Metcalf Bank
  • Mark Nuss, UMB Bank, N.A.
  • Jim Perkins, Capitol Federal Savings Bank
  • Nick Reitzler, Morrill & Janes Bank and Trust
  • Pat Thomas, Brotherhood Bank & Trust
  • Kay Ulm, Great Southern Bank
  • Elizabeth Wright, BMO Harris Bank
  • John J. Wuest, St. Louis Equity Fund, Inc.